José Fontán
Arouca 26 years old 183 cm Defender #3
Goals2 #27
Assists0
Recent starts0
StatusAvailable
José Fontán goals this season
- Sporting CP 2 - 2 Arouca
81' pen19 Sep
- Arouca 4 - 0 Moreirense
30'16 Aug
Arouca: next match
Questions and answers
Which team does José Fontán play for?
José Fontán plays for Arouca.
How many goals has José Fontán scored this season?
José Fontán has scored 2 goals in the Liga Portugal this season and is #27 in the scoring chart.
Is José Fontán injured?
No injury is reported for José Fontán right now.
When does José Fontán play next?
The next Arouca match is Arouca vs Estrela Amadora on Sunday 11 October at 22:30 Mecca time.