Derbista
English
العربية Bahasa Indonesia

Viktoria Plzeň vs Benfica: kickoff time, lineups and prediction, 26 November

Europa League, Round 5
Viktoria Plzeň
Thursday 26 November 20:45 Mecca time
Benfica
Your time: Doosan Aréna, Plzeň

What to know

Viktoria Plzeň host Benfica in round 5 of the Europa League on Thursday 26 November 2026. Kickoff is at 20:45 Mecca time at Doosan Aréna, Plzeň.

  • Benfica have scored in each of their last 10 matches.

Which channel shows Viktoria Plzeň vs Benfica?

Channels showing this match, by country.

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. Check back closer to kickoff.

Form

The last five matches of each team before this one, most recent at the top.

Who is out: Viktoria Plzeň and Benfica

Viktoria Plzeň
Benfica

Stadium: Doosan Aréna

Doosan Aréna
CityPlzeň
Capacity11,700
SurfaceGrass

Table: Europa League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Juventus 1100+53
2 Crystal Palace 1100+43
3 Sparta Praha 1100+33
4 Beşiktaş 1100+33
5 Union Saint-Gilloise 1100+33
6 Ferencvárosi 1100+23
7 Benfica 1100+23
8 Bayer 04 Leverkusen 1100+23
9 OFI 1100+23
10 Olympique Lyonnais 1100+13
11 Torreense 1100+13
12 AFC Bournemouth 1100+13
13 Olympiacos F.C. 1100+13
14 Salzburg 1100+13
15 Omonia Nicosia 1100+13
16 Sunderland 1100+13
17 Rennes 101001
18 Hapoel Be'er Sheva 101001
19 Dinamo Zagreb 101001
20 Sturm Graz 101001
21 Jagiellonia Białystok 1001-10
22 Real Sociedad 1001-10
23 Anderlecht 1001-10
24 Lillestrøm 1001-10
25 AZ Alkmaar 1001-10
26 Celta de Vigo 1001-10
27 Levski Sofia 1001-10
28 Celtic 1001-20
29 TSG Hoffenheim 1001-20
30 AC Milan 1001-20
31 Celje 1001-20
32 Olympique Marseille 1001-30
33 Ararat-Armenia 1001-30
34 Viktoria Plzeň 1001-30
35 Lech Poznań 1001-40
36 NEC Nijmegen 1001-50

Questions and answers

What time does Viktoria Plzeň vs Benfica kick off?

Viktoria Plzeň vs Benfica kicks off on Thursday 26 November 2026 at 20:45 Mecca time (17:45 UTC). This page also shows the time in your own timezone.

Which channel is showing Viktoria Plzeň vs Benfica?

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. This page updates as soon as they are.

Where is Viktoria Plzeň vs Benfica being played?

At Doosan Aréna in Plzeň, which holds 11,700 people.

How can I watch Viktoria Plzeň vs Benfica if it isn't shown in my country?

Connect a VPN to one of the countries in the list above where the match is shown, then open that broadcaster's website or app. Some broadcasters need their own subscription.