Derbista
English
العربية Bahasa Indonesia

Sporting CP vs Gil Vicente: kickoff time, lineups and prediction, 25 April

Liga Portugal, Round 31
Sporting CP
Sunday 25 April 03:00 Mecca time
Gil Vicente
Your time: Estádio José Alvalade, Lisboa

What to know

Sporting CP host Gil Vicente in round 31 of the Liga Portugal on Sunday 25 April 2027. Kickoff is at 03:00 Mecca time at Estádio José Alvalade, Lisboa.

  • Sporting CP are unbeaten in their last 8 matches.
  • Luis Suárez leads the way for Sporting CP with 6 goals this season.
  • 52,095 seats at Estádio José Alvalade.

Which channel shows Sporting CP vs Gil Vicente?

Channels showing this match, by country.

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. Check back closer to kickoff.

Form

The last five matches of each team before this one, most recent at the top.

Who is out: Sporting CP and Gil Vicente

Sporting CP
  • No absences reported.
Gil Vicente
  • No absences reported.

Stadium: Estádio José Alvalade

Estádio José Alvalade
CityLisboa
Capacity52,095
SurfaceGrass

Table: Liga Portugal

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Porto 7700+1521
2 Benfica 7511+1516
3 Sporting CP 7430+915
4 Santa Clara 7430+715
5 Arouca 7322+311
6 Sporting Braga 6321+211
7 Academico Viseu 7322011
8 Estrela Amadora 7241010
9 Gil Vicente 622208
10 Alverca 7223-28
11 Marítimo 7223-48
12 Moreirense 7223-68
13 Famalicão 7142+27
14 Vitória Guimarães 7124-35
15 Nacional 7115-84
16 Rio Ave 7115-104
17 Casa Pia 7115-134
18 Estoril 7025-72

Questions and answers

What time does Sporting CP vs Gil Vicente kick off?

Sporting CP vs Gil Vicente kicks off on Sunday 25 April 2027 at 03:00 Mecca time (00:00 UTC). This page also shows the time in your own timezone.

Which channel is showing Sporting CP vs Gil Vicente?

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. This page updates as soon as they are.

Where is Sporting CP vs Gil Vicente being played?

At Estádio José Alvalade in Lisboa, which holds 52,095 people.

How can I watch Sporting CP vs Gil Vicente if it isn't shown in my country?

Connect a VPN to one of the countries in the list above where the match is shown, then open that broadcaster's website or app. Some broadcasters need their own subscription.