Derbista
English
العربية Bahasa Indonesia

Newcastle United vs Chelsea: kickoff time, lineups and prediction, 10 February

England Premier League, Round 25
Newcastle United
Wednesday 10 February 23:00 Mecca time
Chelsea
Your time: St. James' Park, Newcastle upon Tyne

What to know

Newcastle United host Chelsea in round 25 of the England Premier League on Wednesday 10 February 2027. Kickoff is at 23:00 Mecca time at St. James' Park, Newcastle upon Tyne.

  • Chelsea are without João Pedro, who has 3 goals this season.
  • Chelsea go into this one with 5 players out.
  • Newcastle United have scored in each of their last 7 matches.
  • 52,409 seats at St. James' Park.

Which channel shows Newcastle United vs Chelsea?

Channels showing this match, by country.

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. Check back closer to kickoff.

Form

The last five matches of each team before this one, most recent at the top.

Who is out: Newcastle United and Chelsea

Newcastle United
Chelsea

Stadium: St. James' Park

St. James' Park
CityNewcastle upon Tyne
Capacity52,409
SurfaceGrass

Table: England Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Manchester City 5500+815
2 Arsenal 5401+412
3 Brighton & Hove Albion 5311+1110
4 Brentford 5230+69
5 Leeds United 5230+49
6 Liverpool 5230+39
7 Everton 5230+39
8 Hull City 5221+28
9 Newcastle United 522108
10 Chelsea 5212-27
11 Ipswich Town 5203-46
12 Manchester United 512205
13 Nottingham Forest 5122-15
14 Sunderland 5113-44
15 Crystal Palace 5113-54
16 Aston Villa 5113-54
17 AFC Bournemouth 5032-23
18 Coventry City 5104-93
19 Fulham 5023-32
20 Tottenham Hotspur 5023-62

Questions and answers

What time does Newcastle United vs Chelsea kick off?

Newcastle United vs Chelsea kicks off on Wednesday 10 February 2027 at 23:00 Mecca time (20:00 UTC). This page also shows the time in your own timezone.

Which channel is showing Newcastle United vs Chelsea?

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. This page updates as soon as they are.

Where is Newcastle United vs Chelsea being played?

At St. James' Park in Newcastle upon Tyne, which holds 52,409 people.

How can I watch Newcastle United vs Chelsea if it isn't shown in my country?

Connect a VPN to one of the countries in the list above where the match is shown, then open that broadcaster's website or app. Some broadcasters need their own subscription.