Derbista
English
العربية Bahasa Indonesia

Ghazl El Mehalla vs Arab Contractors FC: kickoff time, lineups and prediction, 22 December

Egypt Premier League, Round 12
Ghazl El Mehalla
Tuesday 22 December 21:00 Mecca time
Arab Contractors FC
Your time: El Mahalla Stadium, El-Mahalla El-Kubra

What to know

Ghazl El Mehalla host Arab Contractors FC in round 12 of the Egypt Premier League on Tuesday 22 December 2026. Kickoff is at 21:00 Mecca time at El Mahalla Stadium, El-Mahalla El-Kubra.

Which channel shows Ghazl El Mehalla vs Arab Contractors FC?

Channels showing this match, by country.

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. Check back closer to kickoff.

Form

The last five matches of each team before this one, most recent at the top.

Who is out: Ghazl El Mehalla and Arab Contractors FC

Ghazl El Mehalla
  • No absences reported.
Arab Contractors FC
  • No absences reported.

Stadium: El Mahalla Stadium

CityEl-Mahalla El-Kubra
Capacity20,000
SurfaceGrass

Table: Egypt Premier League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Pyramids FC 5500+815
2 Zamalek 5410+713
3 Al Ahly 5410+613
4 Ceramica Cleopatra 5401+712
5 Modern Sport FC 5311+310
6 Al Ittihad 5311+310
7 El Geish 521207
8 ZED FC 5212-17
9 Petrojet 521207
10 Arab Contractors FC 5212+17
11 Olympic El Qanah 513106
12 Al Masry 5203-26
13 National Bank of Egypt 5203-36
14 Wadi Degla 5122-15
15 ENPPI 5113-34
16 Smouha 5113-34
17 Abu Qir Fertilizers 5104-73
18 El Gounah 5023-32
19 Asyut Petrol 5023-42
20 Ghazl El Mehalla 5014-81

Questions and answers

What time does Ghazl El Mehalla vs Arab Contractors FC kick off?

Ghazl El Mehalla vs Arab Contractors FC kicks off on Tuesday 22 December 2026 at 21:00 Mecca time (18:00 UTC). This page also shows the time in your own timezone.

Which channel is showing Ghazl El Mehalla vs Arab Contractors FC?

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. This page updates as soon as they are.

Where is Ghazl El Mehalla vs Arab Contractors FC being played?

At El Mahalla Stadium in El-Mahalla El-Kubra, which holds 20,000 people.

How can I watch Ghazl El Mehalla vs Arab Contractors FC if it isn't shown in my country?

Connect a VPN to one of the countries in the list above where the match is shown, then open that broadcaster's website or app. Some broadcasters need their own subscription.