Derbista
English
العربية Bahasa Indonesia

Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire: kickoff time, lineups and prediction, 1 November

Major League Soccer
Colorado Rapids
Sunday 1 November 04:30 Mecca time
Chicago Fire
Your time: Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Denver

What to know

Colorado Rapids host Chicago Fire in round of the Major League Soccer on Sunday 1 November 2026. Kickoff is at 04:30 Mecca time at Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Denver.

  • Colorado Rapids go into this one with 3 players out.
  • Only 3 points separate Colorado Rapids and Chicago Fire in the table.

Which channel shows Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire?

Channels showing this match, by country.

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. Check back closer to kickoff.

Form

The last five matches of each team before this one, most recent at the top.

Who is out: Colorado Rapids and Chicago Fire

Colorado Rapids
Chicago Fire

Stadium: Dick's Sporting Goods Park

Dick's Sporting Goods Park
CityDenver
Capacity19,680
SurfaceGrass

Table: Major League Soccer

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Vancouver Whitecaps 251546+3349
1 Nashville SC 261763+3257
2 New England 261448+1246
2 Houston Dynamo 261358+444
3 Inter Miami 2612104+1546
3 St. Louis City 261286+944
4 Charlotte 261277+1043
4 Dallas 261286+744
5 Chicago Fire 251168+739
5 SJ Earthquakes 261268+842
6 Los Angeles FC 271188+1441
6 Philadelphia Union 2610610+836
7 Orlando City 2610412-1434
7 Colorado Rapids 2611312+136
8 New York RB 269611-1433
8 LA Galaxy 278910-833
9 Portland Timbers 269512-132
9 Cincinnati 25898-733
10 Seattle Sounders 25889-332
10 New York City 268810+532
11 San Diego 268711031
11 DC United 256118-829
12 Austin 267910-1230
12 Toronto 266119-1029
13 Real Salt Lake 268513-729
13 Columbus Crew 267514-526
14 Atlanta United 267514-1326
14 Minnesota United 267811-729
15 Sporting KC 255317-3418
15 CF Montréal 265615-2221

Questions and answers

What time does Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire kick off?

Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire kicks off on Sunday 1 November 2026 at 04:30 Mecca time (01:30 UTC). This page also shows the time in your own timezone.

Which channel is showing Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire?

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. This page updates as soon as they are.

Where is Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire being played?

At Dick's Sporting Goods Park in Denver, which holds 19,680 people.

How can I watch Colorado Rapids vs Chicago Fire if it isn't shown in my country?

Connect a VPN to one of the countries in the list above where the match is shown, then open that broadcaster's website or app. Some broadcasters need their own subscription.