Derbista
English
العربية Bahasa Indonesia

Al Rayyan vs Al Sailiya: kickoff time, lineups and prediction, 23 October

Stars League, Round 7
Al Rayyan
Friday 23 October 17:30 Mecca time
Al Sailiya
Your time: Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha

What to know

Al Rayyan host Al Sailiya in round 7 of the Stars League on Friday 23 October 2026. Kickoff is at 17:30 Mecca time at Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium, Doha.

  • Al Sailiya have lost their last 4 matches in a row.
  • Al Rayyan are unbeaten in their last 4 matches.
  • Róger Guedes leads the way for Al Rayyan with 4 goals this season.

Which channel shows Al Rayyan vs Al Sailiya?

Channels showing this match, by country.

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. Check back closer to kickoff.

Form

The last five matches of each team before this one, most recent at the top.

Who is out: Al Rayyan and Al Sailiya

Al Rayyan
  • No absences reported.
Al Sailiya
  • No absences reported.

Stadium: Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium

Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium
CityDoha
Capacity20,000
SurfaceGrass

Table: Stars League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Al Sadd 4400+1212
2 Al Rayyan 4310+510
3 Al Shamal SC 4220+48
4 Al-Arabi SC 4130+26
5 Al Duhail 4130+26
6 Lusail City 4121+35
7 Al Shahaniya 4112-24
8 Al-Ahli Doha 4112-44
9 Al Gharafa 4112-44
10 Al Wakrah 4022-52
11 Qatar SC 4022-52
12 Al Sailiya 4004-80

Questions and answers

What time does Al Rayyan vs Al Sailiya kick off?

Al Rayyan vs Al Sailiya kicks off on Friday 23 October 2026 at 17:30 Mecca time (14:30 UTC). This page also shows the time in your own timezone.

Which channel is showing Al Rayyan vs Al Sailiya?

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. This page updates as soon as they are.

Where is Al Rayyan vs Al Sailiya being played?

At Jassim Bin Hamad Stadium in Doha, which holds 20,000 people.

How can I watch Al Rayyan vs Al Sailiya if it isn't shown in my country?

Connect a VPN to one of the countries in the list above where the match is shown, then open that broadcaster's website or app. Some broadcasters need their own subscription.