Derbista
English
العربية Bahasa Indonesia

Al Ettifaq vs Al Khaleej: kickoff time, lineups and prediction, 10 October

Pro League, Round 8
Al Ettifaq
Saturday 10 October 17:55 Mecca time
Al Khaleej
Your time: EGO STADIUM, Ad Dammām

What to know

Al Ettifaq host Al Khaleej in round 8 of the Pro League on Saturday 10 October 2026. Kickoff is at 17:55 Mecca time at EGO STADIUM, Ad Dammām. The match is on TV in 1 country, on channels including Thmanyah.

Which channel shows Al Ettifaq vs Al Khaleej?

Channels showing this match, by country.

All channels in 1 country

Form

The last five matches of each team before this one, most recent at the top.

Who is out: Al Ettifaq and Al Khaleej

Al Ettifaq
  • No absences reported.
Al Khaleej
  • No absences reported.

Stadium: EGO STADIUM

CityAd Dammām
Capacity15,000
SurfaceGrass

Table: Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Al Hilal 7601+1818
2 Al Ittihad 7520+617
3 Al Nassr 7511+916
4 Al-Qadsiah 7511+816
5 NEOM SC 7502+715
6 Al Ahli 7403+612
7 Al Kholood 7331+212
8 Al Diraiyah FC 7322+211
9 Al Ettifaq 7322011
10 Al Hazm 7223-28
11 Al Riyadh 7223-88
12 Al-Fayha 7133-46
13 Al Khaleej 7052-75
14 Al Shabab 7043-54
15 Al Fateh 7034-73
16 Al Faisaly 7034-83
17 Al Taawoun 7034-93
18 Abha 7025-82

Questions and answers

What time does Al Ettifaq vs Al Khaleej kick off?

Al Ettifaq vs Al Khaleej kicks off on Saturday 10 October 2026 at 17:55 Mecca time (14:55 UTC). This page also shows the time in your own timezone.

Which channel is showing Al Ettifaq vs Al Khaleej?

The match is on TV in 1 country. Channels include Thmanyah. Search for your country in the list above to see yours.

Where is Al Ettifaq vs Al Khaleej being played?

At EGO STADIUM in Ad Dammām, which holds 15,000 people.

How can I watch Al Ettifaq vs Al Khaleej if it isn't shown in my country?

Connect a VPN to one of the countries in the list above where the match is shown, then open that broadcaster's website or app. Some broadcasters need their own subscription.