Derbista
English
العربية Bahasa Indonesia

Al Ahli vs NEOM SC: kickoff time, lineups and prediction, 28 May

Pro League, Round 34
Al Ahli
Friday 28 May 03:00 Mecca time
NEOM SC
Your time: Alinma Stadium, Jeddah

What to know

Al Ahli host NEOM SC in round 34 of the Pro League on Friday 28 May 2027. Kickoff is at 03:00 Mecca time at Alinma Stadium, Jeddah.

  • NEOM SC have won their last 3 matches in a row.
  • Ivan Toney leads the way for Al Ahli with 10 goals this season.
  • Only 3 points separate Al Ahli and NEOM SC in the table.
  • 64,200 seats at Alinma Stadium.

Which channel shows Al Ahli vs NEOM SC?

Channels showing this match, by country.

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. Check back closer to kickoff.

Form

The last five matches of each team before this one, most recent at the top.

Who is out: Al Ahli and NEOM SC

Al Ahli
  • No absences reported.
NEOM SC
  • No absences reported.

Stadium: Alinma Stadium

Alinma Stadium
CityJeddah
Capacity64,200
SurfaceGrass

Table: Pro League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Al Hilal 7601+1818
2 Al Ittihad 7520+617
3 Al Nassr 7511+916
4 Al-Qadsiah 7511+816
5 NEOM SC 7502+715
6 Al Ahli 7403+612
7 Al Kholood 7331+212
8 Al Diraiyah FC 7322+211
9 Al Ettifaq 7322011
10 Al Hazm 7223-28
11 Al Riyadh 7223-88
12 Al-Fayha 7133-46
13 Al Khaleej 7052-75
14 Al Shabab 7043-54
15 Al Fateh 7034-73
16 Al Faisaly 7034-83
17 Al Taawoun 7034-93
18 Abha 7025-82

Questions and answers

What time does Al Ahli vs NEOM SC kick off?

Al Ahli vs NEOM SC kicks off on Friday 28 May 2027 at 03:00 Mecca time (00:00 UTC). This page also shows the time in your own timezone.

Which channel is showing Al Ahli vs NEOM SC?

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. This page updates as soon as they are.

Where is Al Ahli vs NEOM SC being played?

At Alinma Stadium in Jeddah, which holds 64,200 people.

How can I watch Al Ahli vs NEOM SC if it isn't shown in my country?

Connect a VPN to one of the countries in the list above where the match is shown, then open that broadcaster's website or app. Some broadcasters need their own subscription.