Derbista
English
العربية Bahasa Indonesia

Al-Ahli Doha vs Al Duhail: kickoff time, lineups and prediction, 4 December

Stars League, Round 11
Al-Ahli Doha
Friday 4 December 16:00 Mecca time
Al Duhail
Your time: Hamad bin Khalifa Stadium, Doha

What to know

Al-Ahli Doha host Al Duhail in round 11 of the Stars League on Friday 4 December 2026. Kickoff is at 16:00 Mecca time at Hamad bin Khalifa Stadium, Doha.

  • Al Duhail are unbeaten in their last 4 matches.
  • Only 2 points separate Al-Ahli Doha and Al Duhail in the table.

Which channel shows Al-Ahli Doha vs Al Duhail?

Channels showing this match, by country.

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. Check back closer to kickoff.

Form

The last five matches of each team before this one, most recent at the top.

Who is out: Al-Ahli Doha and Al Duhail

Al-Ahli Doha
  • No absences reported.
Al Duhail
  • No absences reported.

Stadium: Hamad bin Khalifa Stadium

Hamad bin Khalifa Stadium
CityDoha
Capacity20,000
SurfaceGrass

Table: Stars League

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1 Al Sadd 4400+1212
2 Al Rayyan 4310+510
3 Al Shamal SC 4220+48
4 Al-Arabi SC 4130+26
5 Al Duhail 4130+26
6 Lusail City 4121+35
7 Al Shahaniya 4112-24
8 Al-Ahli Doha 4112-44
9 Al Gharafa 4112-44
10 Al Wakrah 4022-52
11 Qatar SC 4022-52
12 Al Sailiya 4004-80

Questions and answers

What time does Al-Ahli Doha vs Al Duhail kick off?

Al-Ahli Doha vs Al Duhail kicks off on Friday 4 December 2026 at 16:00 Mecca time (13:00 UTC). This page also shows the time in your own timezone.

Which channel is showing Al-Ahli Doha vs Al Duhail?

Broadcasters have not been announced yet. This page updates as soon as they are.

Where is Al-Ahli Doha vs Al Duhail being played?

At Hamad bin Khalifa Stadium in Doha, which holds 20,000 people.

How can I watch Al-Ahli Doha vs Al Duhail if it isn't shown in my country?

Connect a VPN to one of the countries in the list above where the match is shown, then open that broadcaster's website or app. Some broadcasters need their own subscription.